Table Of Contents
May 26(Wed), 15:00~16:20 (Taipei 14:00~15:20) RL1  Room1
Chair: Prof. Youkyung Han (Seoul National University of Science&Technology, Korea)
15:00 (Taipei 14:00) [P00158] APPLICATION OF ENSEMBLE LEARNING ON FOREST TYPE CLASSIFICATION BASED ON SENTINEL-2 SATELLITE IMAGERY
Sujong Lee, Hyun-Woo Jo, Eunbeen Park, Jiwon Kim (Korea University, Korea), Chul-Hee Lim (Kookmin University, Korea), Woo-Kyun Lee (Korea University, Korea)
15:15 (Taipei 14:15) [P00109] EARLY FOREST FIRE DETECTION BASED ON CONVOLUTIONAL NEURAL NETWORK (CNN) FOR TIMESERIES FORECASTING USING HIMAWARI-8 GEOSTATIONARY SATELLITE
Seung-Hwan Jeong, Duk-jin Kim, Hyungyun Jeon, Junwoo Kim, Hyeji Yang, Yu-Jin Lee (Seoul National University, Korea)
15:30 (Taipei 14:30) [P00069] RETRIEVAL OF SILICA CONTENT FROM HYPERSPECTRAL REFLECTANCE
Adenan Yandra Nofrizal, Rei Sonobe, Hiroto Yamashita, Akio Morita, Takashi Ikka (Shizuoka University, Japan)
15:45 (Taipei 14:45) [P00045] CURRENT DRAINAGE CANAL DISTRIBUTION IN TROPICAL PEATLANDS IN INDONESIA BY USING MICROWAVE IMAGERY
Haemi Park, Takeo Tadono (Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency, Japan)
16:00 (Taipei 15:00) [P00028]  LANDSLIDE DETECTION USING DEEP LEARNING WITH BI-TEMPORAL SATELLITE IMAGES AND TOPOGRAPHIC ELEMENTS
Po-Jui Huang, Fuan Tsai (Center for Space and Remote Sensing, National Central University, Taiwan, Taiwan)


May 26(Wed), 15:00~16:20 (Taipei 14:00~15:20) UAV  Room2
Chair: Prof. Fumio Yamazaki (National Research Institute of Earth Science and Disaster Resilience, Japan)
15:00 (Taipei 14:00) [P00149] THE COMPARISON OF VEGETATION GROWTH PREDICTION MODELS FOR SOYBEAN IN RECLAIMED LAND BETWEEN MULTI AND HYPERSPECTRAL SENSORS
Junwoo Park, Si Hyeong Jang, Chen Seok Ryu, Ye Seong Kang, Tae Yang Kim, Kyung Suk Kang (Gyeongsang National University, Korea)
15:15 (Taipei 14:15) [P00126] VALIDATION OF RADIOMETRIC CALIBRATION USING SOLAR IRRADIANCE SENSOR FOR UAS MULTISPECTRAL IMAGE
Hunsoo Song, Jinha Jung (Purdue University, United States)
15:30 (Taipei 14:30) [P00097] CLASSIFICATION OF FOREST VERTICAL STRUCTURE USING UAV OPTIC AND LIDAR-DERIVED DSM DATA VIA EXTREME GRADIENT BOOSTING, RANDOM FOREST AND SUPPORT VECTOR MACHINE
Jin-Woo Yu, Young-Woong Yoon, Won-Kyung Baek, Hyung-Sup Jung (University of Seoul, Korea)
15:45 (Taipei 14:45) [P00091] FOREST VERTICAL STRUCTURE MAPPING USING SENTINEL-2 AND UAV MULTISPECTRAL IMAGERY THROUGH CONVOLUTIONAL NEURAL NETWORK
Young-Woong Yoon, Jin-Woo Yu, Won-Kyung Baek, Hyung-Sup Jung (University of Seoul, Korea)
16:00 (Taipei 15:00) [P00032] FOREST STAND INVESTIGATION USING AIRBORNE AND MOBILE LIDAR DATA
Hui Ma, Jihn-Fa Jan (National Chengchi University, Taiwan)


May 26(Wed), 15:00~16:20 (Taipei 14:00~15:20) GB1  Room3
Chair: Dr. Saro Lee (Korea Institute of Geoscience and Mineral Resources, Korea)
15:00 (Taipei 14:00) [P00195] Introduction of Geo Big Data Open Platform
Saro Lee (KIGAM, Korea)
15:15 (Taipei 14:15) [P00201] Estimation of the Optimal Site of an Constructed Wetland in South Korea Using Geo Big Data
JeongCheol Kim (National Institute of Ecology, Korea), Ki-Dong Kim (National Insititute of Ecology (NIE), Korea), Saro Lee (Korea Institute of Geoscience and Mineral Resources (KIGAM), Korea), Hyung-Sup Jung (University of Seoul, Korea)
15:30 (Taipei 14:30) [P00190] A Study on Aboveground Biomass Estimation considering Vertical Structure by Airborne Full-waveform LiDAR Data
Sunmin Lee (Korea Environment Institute, Korea), Hyung-Sup Jung (University of Seoul Seoul, Korea), Sung-Hwan Park (Korea Institute of Ocean Science & Technology, Korea)
15:45 (Taipei 14:45) [P00191] GROUNDWATER POTENTIAL MAPPING USING GIS-MACHINE LEARNING META-BASED ALGORITHM IN GANGNEUNG-SI, SOUTH KOREA
Muhammad Fulki Fadhillah (Kangwon National University, Korea), Saro Lee (Korea Institute of Geoscience and Mineral Resources (KIGAM), Korea), Chang-Wook Lee (Kangwon National University, Korea)


May 26(Wed), 16:40~18:00 (Taipei 15:40~17:00) RL2  Room1
Chair: Dr. Jeong-Won Park (Korea Polar Research Institute, Korea)
16:40 (Taipei 15:40) [P00153] STUDY ON FOREST FIRE PREDICTION FOR CLIMATE CHANGE ADAPTATION IN GANGWON-DO
Minwoo Roh, Woo-Kyun Lee, Yongho Song, Mina Hong (Korea University, Korea)
16:55 (Taipei 15:55) [P00080] SOIL EROSION ASSESSMENT BY USING RUSLE MODEL (CASE STUDY OF NAWIN CHAUNG WATERSHED, BAGO REGION)
Khin Mar Yee (MYEIK UNIVERSITY, Myanmar)
17:10 (Taipei 16:10) [P00072] UNDERSTANDING OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN ECOLOGICAL PROCESSES AND LOCATION ENVIRONMENT ON ISLAND FORESTS USING GIS-BASED ANALYSIS
Bora Lee, Ho-Sang Lee, Kwang-Soo Lee (National Institute of Forest Science, Korea)


May 26(Wed), 16:40~18:00 (Taipei 15:40~17:00) RSO  Room2
Chair: Prof. Yuji Sakuno (Hiroshima University, Japan)
16:40 (Taipei 15:40) [P00151] AN ESTIMATION METHOD OF APPROPRIATE CHLOROPHYLL-A CONCENTRATIONS VIA LINEAR COMBINATION INDEX FOR LANDSAT-8/OLI DATA IN HIROSHIMA BAY
Yoshinari OGURO, Tomohisa KONISHI, Seiji ITO, Chiemi MIURA (Hiroshima Institute of Technology, Japan)
16:55 (Taipei 15:55) [P00101] Automatic detection for Sargassum from GK2B GOCI-II and machine learning approach
Jisun Shin, Jong-Seok Lee, Young-Heon Jo (Pusan National University, Korea)
17:10 (Taipei 16:10) [P00060] A Study of Coastal Groundwater Discharge in Jeju IslandUsing Landsat Thermal Infrared Sensor
JoonHyuk Choi (Yonsei Univ., Korea), Wook Park (University of Seoul, Korea), Joong Sun Won (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
17:25 (Taipei 16:25) [P00056] A CASE STUDY FOR DETECTION AND QUANTIFICATION OF RED TIDE USING MULTISPECTRAL CAMERA ONBOARD UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE
Wonkook Kim (Pusan National University, Korea), Sunghun Jung (Chosun University, Korea), Keunyong Kim, Joo-Hyung Ryu (Korea Institute of Ocean Science and Technology, Korea), Yongseon Moon (Sunchon National University, Korea)
17:40 (Taipei 16:40) [P00031] ESTIMATION OF FORMOSA-5 IMAGE-DERIVED SUSPENDED SEDIMENT CONCENTRATION AT HALONG BAY, VIETNAM
Pham Minh Chau, Wang Chi-Kuei (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)


May 26(Wed), 16:40~18:00 (Taipei 15:40~17:00) GB2  Room3
Chair: Dr. Saro Lee (Korea Institute of Geoscience and Mineral Resources, Korea)
16:40 (Taipei 15:40) [P00193] A STUDY ON THE ANALYSIS OF SATELLITE IMAGERY ON ICE DYNAMIC IN THE HONGCHEON RIVER IN WINTER
Sungjae Park, Chang-Wook Lee (Kangwon National University, Korea)
16:55 (Taipei 15:55) [P00192] LAND SUBSIDENCE SUSCEPTIBILITY MAPPING IN JAKARTA METROPOLITAN REGION USING META-ENSEMBLE ALGORITHM
Wahyu Luqmanul Hakim, Arip Syaripudin Nur, Muhammad Fulki Fadhillah, Chang-Wook Lee (Kangwon National University, Korea)
17:10 (Taipei 16:10) [P00208] Big Data Applications in Hydrology
Hahn Chul Jung (Korea Institute of Ocean Science and Technology, Korea)
17:25 (Taipei 16:25) [P00194] Mapping groundwater productivity potential of South Korea from Geo Big Data using support vector regression, deep neural network, and convolutional neural network
Won-Kyung Baek (University of Seoul, Korea), Hyung-Sup Jung (University of Seoul Seoul, Korea), Young-Woong Yoon, Jin-Woo Yu (University of Seoul, Korea)


May 26(Wed), 15:00~18:00 (Taipei 14:00~17:00) PO1  Poster Session
Chair: Dr. Yoon-Soo Kim (Korea Aerospace Research Institute, Korea)
[P00187] IMAGE QUALITY MEASUREMENT RESULTS DURING KOMPSAT-5 2020 YEAR OPERATION
HORYUNG JEONG, Donghyun Kim, Dochul Yang, Donghan Lee (Korea Aerospace Research Institute, Korea)
[P00184] OPTIMIZATION OF UAV-BASED OPTICAL IMAGE FOR PHENOTYPING
Hoyong Ahn, Sangil Na, Chanwon Park, Kyuho So, Kyungdo Lee (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Korea)
[P00171] A comparative evaluation of the satellite AOD products from MODIS, VIIRS, and Himawari 
Seoyeon Kim, Yangwon Lee (pukyong national university, Korea)
[P00167] DEVELOPMENT GROWTH MODEL FOR SOYBEAN (GLYCINE MAX L.) BASED ON REMOTE SENSING
Sihyeong Jang, Chanseok Ryu, Yeseong Kang, Junwoo Park, Taeyang Kim, Kyungsuk Kang (Gyeongsang National University, Korea), Yuhyeon Park, Tae-Hwan Jun (Pusan National University, Korea)
[P00150] DEVELOPMENT OF AN OUTLIER FILTERING TECHNIQUE FOR WELL-DISTRIBUTED TIE POINT EXTRACTION FROM UAV IMAGES
Sung-Joo Yoon, Taejung Kim (Inha University, Korea)
[P00139] CHANGED TARGET EXTRACTION FROM MULTI-TEMPORAL KOMPSAT-5 IMAGES IN URBAN AREA
YeonJu Choi, Sanghyuck Han, Jaeung Han (KARI, Korea)
[P00124] Development of an Optimal Image Composition Method Covering All Region of Interest for UAV Image Mosaicking 
Pyung-chae Lim, Sooahm Rhee (3DLabs CO., Ltd., Korea)
[P00120] A STUDY ON DEVELOPMENT OF A GROWTH MANAGEMENT MAP AND PRECISION AGRICULTURAL SYSTEM USING UAV IMAGE-BASED SPATIAL INFORMATION ON FARMLAND
Seoung Hun Bae (LXSIRI, Korea), Minkwan Kim (KOREA LAND AND GEOSPATIAL INFORMATIX CORPORATION, Korea), Semo Kim, Lae-Hyong Kang (Jeonbuk National University, Korea)
[P00119] DEVELOPMENT OF UAV AERIAL IMAGE OPTIMIZATION ALGORITHM FOR PRECISION AGRICULTURE
Minkwan Kim, Seoung-Hun Bae (KOREA LAND AND GEOSPATIAL INFORMATIX CORPORATION, Korea), Semo Kim, Lae-Hyong Kang (Jeonbuk National University, Korea)
[P00093] INVESTIGATION OF LAND SURFACE WATER RESPONSE TO CANOPY VARIATION USING HIGH-SPATIAL RESOLUTION SENTINEL-2 DATA
My Ngoc Nguyen, Hai Hoang Nguyen, Minha Choi (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
[P00090] ESTIMATING HIGH-RESOLUTION EVAPOTRANSPIRATION USING THE METRIC AND SENTINEL-2
Hyunho Jeon, Wanyub Kim, Minha Choi (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
[P00089] VALIDATION OF SATELLITE SEA SURFACE SALINITY USING IEODO OCEAN RESEARCH STATION DATA
Jae-Jin Park, Kyung-Ae Park, Hee-Young Kim (Seoul National University, Korea), Eunil Lee, Do-Seong Byun, Kwang-Yeong Jeong (Korea Hydrographic and Oceanographic Agency, Korea)
[P00084] REAL-IME MEASUREMENT OF FOG AEROSOL EXTINCTION COEFFICIENTS AT THE THREE RGB WAVELENGTHS USING GENERAL LANDSCAPE IMAGES
Kim Dukhyeon (Hanbat National University, Korea)
[P00079] DEVELOPMENT OF SURFACE VELOCITY MEASUREMENT TECHNIQUE WITHOUT REFERENCE POINTS USING UAV IMAGES
Lee Junhyeong, Lee Yunho, Kim Seojun (Myongji Univ, Korea)
[P00078] ANALYSIS OF CHANGES IN CROP SPECTRAL CHARACTERISTICS USING UNMANNED HYPERSPECTRAL IMAGES AT CROP GROWTH PERIOD 
Lee Yunho, Lee Junhyeong, Kim Seojun (Myongji Univ, Korea)
[P00077] FIELD CROP CLASSIFICATION TECHNOLOGY USING DRONEBASED HYPERSPECTRAL IMAGE
Lee Yunho, Lee Junhyeong, Kim Seojun (Myongji Univ, Korea)
[P00066] QUANTIFICATION OF CHLOROPHYLL CONTENT IN TOMATO LEAVES USING A COMPACT SPECTROMETER
Rei Sonobe, Haruyuki Seki, Shogo Kodama, Takuma Okitsu, Yudai Sugimoto, Yoshikazu Kiriiwa, Katsumi Suzuki (Shizuoka University, Japan)
[P00054] HYPERSPECTRAL ANALYSIS METHOD FOR OBTAINING OF OPTIMAL VEGETATION INDEX IN WHEAT ACCORDING TO NITROGEN GRADIENT
Jae-Gyeong Jeong, Jae-Eun Choi, Ki-Eun Song, Shim Sang-In (Gyeongsang National University, Korea)
[P00025] Diurnal Change of Reflectance and Vegetation Index from UAV Image in Clear Day Condition
Kyungdo Lee, Sang-Il Na, Ho-yong Ahn, Chan-Won Park, Kyu-Ho So (RDA, Korea)
[P00014] MAPPING OF CROP WATER STRESS INDEX (CWSI) USING DRONE-BASED THERMAL INFRARED IMAGE
Sang-il Na, Kyung-do Lee, Ho-yong Ahn, Chan-won Park, Kyu-ho So (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Korea)
[P00010] Atmospheric Correction of Earth Observation Satellite for NDVI Variation Assessment
Hoyong Ahn, Sangil Na, Chanwon Park, Kyuho So, Kyungdo Lee (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Korea)


May 27(Thu), 09:00~10:20 (Taipei 08:00~09:20) PAL  Room1
Chair: Dr. Kwan-Young Oh (Korea Aerospace Research Institute, Korea)
9:00 (Taipei 08:00) [P00156] REAL-TIME DRONE MAPPING USING LOCAL BUNDLE ADJUSTMENT
Hwiyoung Kim (InnoPAM, Korea), Impyeong Lee (University of Seoul, Korea)
9:15 (Taipei 08:15) [P00147] EVALUATION FOR THE VALIDITY OF INTRODUCING GCP CHIPS IN AERIAL TRIANGULATION
Jangwoo Cheon, Taeyeon Park, Impyeong Lee (University of Seoul, Korea)
9:30 (Taipei 08:30) [P00115] TURNTABLE-BASED AND ARTIFICIAL TEXTURE-AIDED 3D RECONSTRUCTION OF SHUTTLECOCK
Sih-Han Wang, Jen-Jer Jaw (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
9:45 (Taipei 08:45) [P00038] PLANE-BASED RANGE CALIBRATION METHOD FOR GEOSLAM ZEB-HORIZON HANDHELD LIDAR INSTRUMENT
Kai-Wen Hou, Shih-Hong Chio (National Chengchi University, Taiwan)
10:00 (Taipei 09:00) [P00034] VIBRATION DETECTION OF A ROTATING CYLINDER-SHAPED OBJECT BY USING TARGET-LESS PHOTOGRAMMETRY
Aisha Javed, Hyeongill Lee (Kyungpook National University, Korea), Byeongil Kim (Yeungnam University, Korea), Won Hee Lee (Kyungpook National University, Korea), Youkyung Han (Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea)


May 27(Thu), 09:00~10:20 (Taipei 08:00~09:20) SC1  Room2
Chair: Prof. Sang-Hoon Hong (Pusan National University, Korea),
Prof. Masashi Matsuoka (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan),
Prof. Fuan Tsai (National Central University, Taiwan)
9:00 (Taipei 08:00) [P00131] GROUND SUBSIDENCE MONITORING OF RECLAIMED LAND USING PERSISTENT SCATTERER APPROACH WITH ALOS-1/2 SAR OBSERVATIONS
Jeongheon Ju, SangHoon Hong (Pusan National University, Korea)
9:15 (Taipei 08:15) [P00088] UNSUPERVISED WILDFIRE DAMAGE ASSESSMENT USING VHR SATELLITE IMAGES WITH GIS DATA
Minkyung Chung, Yongil Kim (Seoul National University, Korea)
9:30 (Taipei 08:30) [P00071] COMPUTER SIMULATION OF BOREAL FOREST SPECTRA WITH ASYMMETRIC CANOPY SHAPE IN FAR EASTERN RUSSIA
Takumi Fujiwara, Wataru Takeuchi (The University of Tokyo, Institute of Industrial Science, Japan)
9:45 (Taipei 08:45) [P00018] DENSELY CONNECTED CONVOLUTIONAL NETWORKS TO MAP MANGROVES USING MEDIUM RESOLUTION SATELLITE IMAGERY
Ilham Jamaluddin, Ying-Nong Chen (National Central University, Taiwan)


May 27(Thu), 09:00~10:20 (Taipei 08:00~09:20) CAS  Room3
Chair: Prof. Woo-Kyun Lee (Korea University, Korea)
9:00 (Taipei 08:00) [P00202] DEVELOPMENT OF THE COMPACT ADVANCED SATELLITE 500(CAS500) 1ST / 2ND AND ITS APPLICATION STRATEGY FOR MONITORING LAND USES, DISASTERS AND MAPPING
HYO JIN YANG, Dan-Bee Hong, Jeong In Hwang, Moonseung Shin, Hea-weon Kim, Ho-sang Sakong (National Geographic Information Institute, Korea)
9:15 (Taipei 08:15) [P00197] PERFORMANCE EVALUTION OF AUTOMATED PRECISION IMAGE PROCESSING SYSTEM FOR CAS500 1ST & 2ND OPERATED BY THE NGII
Moonseung Shin, Hyo Jin Yang (National Geographic Information Institute, Korea)
9:30 (Taipei 08:30) [P00206] APPLICATION RESEARCH PROGRAM OF CAS500-4 SATELLITE BASED ON ACCURATE ATMOSPHERIC AND BIDIRECTIONAL REFLECTANCE DISTRIBUTION FUNCTION (BRDF) CORRECTIONS
Jaeil Cho (Chonnam National University, Korea), Yang-Won Lee (Pukyong National University, Korea), Sooahm Rhee (3DLabs Co., Ltd, Korea), Taejung Kim (Inha University, Korea), Sang-il Na, Hoyong Ahn (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Korea), Chan-Won Park (Rural Development Administration, Korea), Kyu-Ho So, Kyung-Do Lee (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Korea)
9:45 (Taipei 08:45) [P00205] DEVELOPMENT OF PRE-LAUNCH CALIBRATION AND VALIDATION TECHNOLOGY TO ESTABLISH THE BASIS FOR FOREST UTILIZATION OF CAS500-4 SATELLITE DATA
Joongbin Lim (National Institute of Forest Science, Korea), Jungho Im (Ulsan National Institute of Science & Technology, Korea), Chuluong Choi (Pukyoung National University, Korea), Wonkook Kim (Pusan National University, Korea)
10:00 (Taipei 09:00) [P00196] SAR-BASED FLOOD INUNDATION MAPPING FOR UTILIZATION OF WATER RESOURCES SATELLITE (CAS500-5)
Ki-mook Kang, EuiHo Hwang (K-water Research Institute, Korea)


May 27(Thu), 10:40~12:00 (Taipei 09:40~11:00) RSH  Room1
Chair: Prof. Chang-Wook Lee (Kangwon National University, Korea)
10:40 (Taipei 09:40) [P00133] REMOTE SENSING OF SOIL MOISTURE APPLICATION BASED ON TEMPERATURE VEGETATION DRYNESS INDEX FOR WILDFIRE RISK
Disyacitta Awanda, Tang-huang Lin, Ilham Jamaluddin (National Central University, Taiwan)
10:55 (Taipei 09:55) [P00111] USING THE HIGH-RESOLUTION EVAPORATIVE STRESS INDEX TO MONITOR FIELD-SCALE DROUGHT IN SOUTH KOREA
Dong-Hyun Yoon, Won-Ho Nam (Hankyong National University, Korea), Hee-Jin Lee (National Agricultural Water Research Center in Hankyong National University, Korea), Ji-Hyeon Shin (Hankyong National University, Korea), Brian D Wardlow, Tsegaye Tadesse (University of Nebraska-Lincoln, United States)
11:10 (Taipei 10:10) [P00102] IDENTIFICATION AND SPATIOTEMPORAL CHARACTERISTICS OF FLASH DROUGHT USING MULTIPLE-SATELLITE IMAGES IN SOUTH KOREA
Hee-Jin Lee (National Agricultural Water Research Center in Hankyong National University, Korea), Won-Ho Nam, Dong-Hyun Yoon, Seung-Beom Woo (Hankyong National University, Korea), Mark D. Svoboda (University of Nebraska-Lincoln, NE, USA, United States)
11:25 (Taipei 10:25) [P00070] RISK ANALYSIS OF RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE IN INDIA UNDER MULTI-HAZARD AND CONSEQUENTIAL EMERGENCY CASES SCENARIO
Dheeraj Joshi, Wataru Takeuchi (The University of Tokyo, Japan)


May 27(Thu), 10:40~12:00 (Taipei 09:40~11:00) SC2  Room2
Chair: Prof. Masashi Matsuoka (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan),
Prof. Fuan Tsai (National Central University, Taiwan),
Prof. Sang-Hoon Hong (Pusan National University, Korea)
10:40 (Taipei 09:40) [P00169] MAPPING INACCESSIBLE AREAS USING DEEP LEARNING BASED SEMANTIC SEGMENTATION OF VHR SATELLITE IMAGES WITH OPENSTREETMAP DATA
Minho Kim, Taehong Kwak, Jaeung Jung, Yongil Kim (Seoul National University, Korea)
10:55 (Taipei 09:55) [P00082] SATELLITE-BASED MODELING OF NET ECOSYSTEM EXCHANGE IN MANGROVE ECOSYSTEMS CONSIDERING THE EFFECT OF SEA SURFACE TEMPERATURE, SALINITY AND SOLAR IRRADIATION
Yuhan Zheng, Wataru Takeuchi (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
11:10 (Taipei 10:10) [P00074] DAMAGE PROXY MAP (DPM) FROM SENTINEL-1 InSAR COHERENCE APPLIED TO 2016 GYEONGJU EARTHQUAKE
Arip Syaripudin Nur, Chang-Wook Lee (Kangwon National University, Korea)
11:25 (Taipei 10:25) [P00023] POLE ANGLE MEASUREMENT ON RAILWAY USING MOBILE LASER SCANNING DATA
Atika Marwati, Chi Kuei Wang (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)


May 27(Thu), 10:40~12:10 (Taipei 09:40~11:10) GK2  Room3
Chair: Dr. Jong-Kuk Choi (Korea Institute of Ocean Science & Technology (KIOST), Korea)
10:40 (Taipei 09:40) [P00211] Overview of GeoKompsat- 2B GOCI-II
JOO-HYUNG RYU (KIOST, Korea)
10:55 (Taipei 09:55) [P00215] The method and status of IOT, radiometric calibration and INR of GOCI-II(Geostationary Ocean Color Imager 2) on Geo-KOMPSAT-2B
SANGSOON YONG, Gm-Sil Kang, Sungsik Huh (Korea Aerospace Research Institute, Korea)
11:10 (Taipei 10:10) [P00212] Initial Atmospheric Correction Status of the GOCI-II
Jae-Hyun Ahn (Korea Institute of Ocean Science and Technology, Korea), Kwangseok Kim, Deukjae Hwang, Young-Je Park, Jeong-Eon Moon, Tai-Hyun Han (Korea Institue of Ocean Science and Technology, Korea)
11:25 (Taipei 10:25) [P00213] A priminary assessement on the radiometric biase across the slots of GOCI-II
Wonkook Kim, Taehong Lim (Pusan National University, Korea), Jae Hyun Ahn, Jong-Kuk Choi (Korea Institute of Ocean Science and Technology, Korea)
11:40 (Taipei 10:40) [P00214] Ten years record of GOCI compared to MODIS and VIIRS
Myung-Sook Park (Korea Institute of Ocean Science & Technology (KIOST), Korea), Seonju Lee, Jaehyun Ahn, Sun-Ju Lee, Jong-Kuk Choi, Joo-Hyung Yoo (Korea Institute of Ocean Science and Technology (KIOST), Korea)
11:55 (Taipei 10:55) [P00216] Korean Government-led policy support and service plan for the Geostationary Ocean Color Imager II (GOCI-II)
Kwangseon LEE (KHOA, Korea), Kwanchang Im, Heewon Lee, Hyeongjin Pyo (Korea Hydrographic and Oceanographic Agency, Korea)


May 27(Thu), 13:20~14:40 (Taipei 12:20~13:40) IMC  Room1
Chair: Prof. No-Wook Park (Inha University, Korea)
13:20 (Taipei 12:20) [P00141] BUILDING SEMANTIC SEGMENTATION IN AERIAL ORTHOPHOTOS USING DUAL ATTENTION WITH NDSM
Kangmin Park, Sangwoo Ham, Impyeong Lee (Univ. of Seoul, Korea)
13:50 (Taipei 12:50) [P00049] U-NET BASED CLASSIFICATION ON UNINFORMED COUNTRY USING DATA ACQUISITION CHARACTERISTIC OF SENTINEL-2 SATELLITE
Joon Kim, Mina Hong, Woo-Kyun Lee (Korea University, Korea)


May 27(Thu), 13:20~14:40 (Taipei 12:20~13:40) SC3  Room2
Chair: Prof. Fuan Tsai (National Central University, Taiwan),
Prof. Sang-Hoon Hong (Pusan National University, Korea),
Prof. Masashi Matsuoka (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
13:20 (Taipei 12:20) [P00163] INTEGRATION OF SENTINEL-2 AND UAV IMAGES TO ESTIMATE THE INFLUENCE OF TIDAL STAGES ON SEAGRASS PHOTOSYNTHESIS
Xuan Truong Trinh, Wataru Takeuchi (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
13:35 (Taipei 12:35) [P00134] ANALYSIS BETWEEN INTERFEROMETRIC DECORRELATION AND SURFACE TEMPERATURE OVER A LAVA FLOW IN KILAUEA VOLCANO
jeyun Lee, SEONGWOO JUNG, Sang-Hoon Hong (Pusan National University, Korea)
13:50 (Taipei 12:50) [P00083] SEMANTIC SEGMENTATION OF FOREST FIRE-BURNED AREAS IN KOREA WITH PLANETSCOPE IMAGE DATA
Sieun Park, Duk-jin Kim, Ah-Young Cho, Hyungyun Jeon, Chenglei Li, Youjin Kim, Jeonghyun Kim (Seoul National University, Korea)
14:05 (Taipei 13:05) [P00029] 3D BUILDING MODELS RECONSTRUCTION USING HIGH RESOLUTION SATELLITE IMAGERY WITH DEEP LEARNING NEURAL NETWORK
Chen-Yung Lu (Civil Engineering, National Central University, Taiwan, Taiwan), Fuan Tsai (Center for Space and Remote Sensing, National Central University, Taiwan, Taiwan)


May 27(Thu), 13:20~14:40 (Taipei 12:20~13:40) ASI  Room3
Chair: Dr. Hyun-Cheol Kim (Korea Polar Research Institute, Korea)
13:20 (Taipei 12:20) [P00198] SPATIAL AND TEMPORAL VARIABILITY OF MINIMUM BRIGHTNESS TEMPERATURE AT THE 6.925 GHZ BAND OF AMSR2 FOR THE POLAR OCEAN
Young-Joo Kwon (Korea Polar Research Institute, Korea), Sungwook Hong (Sejong University, Korea), Jeong-Won Park, Seung Hee Kim, Jong-Min Kim, Hyun-Cheol Kim (Korea Polar Research Institute, Korea)
13:35 (Taipei 12:35) [P00199] A LONG-TERM PREDICTION OF THE ARCTIC SEA ICE CONCENTRATION USING DEEP-LEARNING APPROACH
Young Jun Kim (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea), Daehyeon Han, Jungho Im (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST), Korea), Hyun-Cheol Kim (Korea Polar Research Institute (KOPRI), Korea)
13:50 (Taipei 12:50) [P00204] ESTIMATION OF THE FLEXURAL STRENGTH OF THE ARCTIC SEA ICE IN THE BARENTS SEA DURING THE PERIOD 2011-2020
Seung Hee Kim, Hyun-Cheol Kim (Korea Polar Research Institute, Korea)
14:05 (Taipei 13:05) [P00200] LEAD DETECTION USING ICESAT-2 AND GRAPH CONVOLUTIONAL NETWORKS
Daehyeon Han (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea), Sihun Jung, Young Jun Kim, Jungho Im (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST), Korea), Hyun-Cheol Kim (Korea Polar Research Institute (KOPRI), Korea)
14:20 (Taipei 13:20) [P00203] TOWARD OPERATIONAL SAR-BASED HIGH-RESOLUTION ICE DRIFT MONITORING OVER THE PAN-ARCTIC OCEAN
Jeong-Won Park, Hyun-Cheol Kim (Korea Polar Research Institute, Korea)


May 27(Thu), 15:00~16:20 (Taipei 14:00~15:20) CDF  Room1
Chair: Prof. Chao-Hung Lin ((National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)
15:00 (Taipei 14:00) [P00130] MICRO-LEVEL BUILDING CHANGE DETECTION FROM TRUE ORTHOIMAGES USING SPATIO-TEMPORAL ATTENTION MECHANISM
Sangwoo Ham (University of Seoul, Korea), Hwiyoung Kim (InnoPAM, Korea), Kangmin Park (Univ. of Seoul, Korea), seungyeon Han (university of seoul, Korea), Dongki Chung (InnoPAM, Korea), Impyeong Lee (University of Seoul, Korea)
15:15 (Taipei 14:15) [P00123] ON WEIGHTED LEAST-SQUARES CD-SPLINE FOR FITTING THE SHORELINES
Cheng-Wei Chao, Jen-Jer Jaw (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
15:30 (Taipei 14:30) [P00100] TWO-VIEW STRUCTURE FROM MOTION WITH MULTIPLE FEATURE DETECTOR OPERATORS
Elisabeth Johanna Dippold, Fuan Tsai (National Central University, Taiwan)
15:45 (Taipei 14:45) [P00009] RECENT ENVIRONMENTAL CHANGES AROUND THE FUKUSHIMA NUCLEAR POWER PLANT IN JAPAN
Bruce Songhak Chung ((Former) National Institute of Forest Science, Korea)


May 27(Thu), 15:00~16:20 (Taipei 14:00~15:20) MIC  Room2
Chair: Mr. Fumitaka Ogushi (Harris Geospatial Solutions K.K., Japan)
15:00 (Taipei 14:00) [P00067] COMPARISON OF DIFFERENT COHERENCE THRESHOLDS FOR PHASE UNWRAPPING OF SENTINEL-1 IMAGERY
Yen-Yi Wu, Yu-Heng Tai, Hsuan Ren (National Central University, Taiwan)
15:15 (Taipei 14:15) [P00057] ESTIMATION OF PADDY RICE TRANSPLANTING DATE IN FLOOD-PRONE AREAS IN INDONESIA USING SAR SATELLITE DATA
Naohiro Manago, Chiharu Hongo (Chiba University, Japan), Hiroyuki Wakabayashi (College of Engineering, Nihon University, Japan), Arifani Murtajianto (Dinas Pertanian Tanaman Pangan Provinsi Java Barat, Indonesia), Boedi Tjahjono (Bogor Agricultural University, Indonesia), Dadan Hydayat (Dinas Pertanian Tanaman Pangan Provinsi Java Barat, Indonesia)
15:30 (Taipei 14:30) [P00046] DEVELOPMENT OF CORNER REFLECTOR SET FOR POLARIMETRIC CALIBRATION AND QUALITY CONTROL
Dochul Yang, Jaemin Shin, Teaseung Lee (Korea Aerospace Research Institute, Korea)
15:45 (Taipei 14:45) [P00019] MONITORING LAND SUBSIDENCE INDUCED BY GROUNDWATER CHANGE USING SENTINEL 1 AND GRACE SATELLITE OBSERVATIONS, CASE STUDY IN JAKARTA CAPITAL CITY
Yan Akhbar Pamungkas, Shou Hao Chiang (National Central University, Taiwan)
16:00 (Taipei 15:00) [P00016] ROBUST MARITIME TARGET DETECTOR IN SHORT DWELL TIME
Myung-Jun Lee (POSTECH, Korea), Ji-Eun Kim (Korea Electronics Technology Institute, Korea), Bo-Hyun Ryu, Kyung-Tae Kim (POSTECH, Korea)


May 27(Thu), 15:00~16:20 (Taipei 14:00~15:20) NET  Room3
Chair: Prof. Tee-Ann Teo (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
15:00 (Taipei 14:00) [P00113] VEHICLE DETECTION FORM AERIAL IMAGES BASED ON YOLO V4
Wael Omar, Oh Youngon, CHUNG JINWOO, LEE Impyeong (University of Seoul, Korea)
15:15 (Taipei 14:15) [P00105] ARTIFICIAL NEURAL NETWORK-BASED VEGETATION INDICES
Yi-Chen Chen, Tzu-Ming Feng, Chao-Hung Lin (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)
15:30 (Taipei 14:30) [P00052] THE ANALYSIS OF IMAGE COMBINATION EFFECT TO TROPICAL PEAT SWAMP MAPPING IN SOME PARTS OF PALANGKARAYA CITY, INDONESIA
William Krista Mahendra (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia), Ilham Jamaluddin (National Central University, Taiwan), Wirastuti Widyatmanti (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
15:45 (Taipei 14:45) [P00017] AN INGESTION EXPERIMENTATION OF KOMPSAT-3A IMAGES TO OPEN DATA CUBE (ODC) ON AMAZON WEB SERVICES (AWS)
Kiwon Lee, Kwangseob Kim (Hansung University, Korea)


May 27(Thu), 09:00~12:00 (Taipei 08:00~11:00) PO2  Poster Session
Chair: Prof. Sang-Wan Kim (Sejong University, Korea)
[P00178] A study on the spatial distribution characteristic of fisheries using VIIRS nighttime light imagery and ground-based observation data
Boram Lee (kcg, Korea), Jongsun Sun, Youngsup Kim (Korea Coast Guard, Korea), Yoon-Kyung Lee, Sang-Wan Kim (Sejong University, Korea)
[P00177] Developing a Diagnostic Drought Prediction Model (DDPM) for reflecting regional drought mechanism: regional case over Kyrgyzstan
Eunbeen Park, Hyun-Woo Jo, sujong Lee, Whijin Kim, Woo-Kyun Lee (Korea University, Korea)
[P00161] THE EFFECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL FACTORS TO THE VARIANCE OF GROSS PRIMARY PRODUCTION IN FOREST WITH MULTISCALE
jongmin park, Nurul syahira mohammad harmay, Minha Choi (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
[P00155] DROUGHT MONITORING AND ASSESSMENT IN THE US CORN BELT
Soo-Jin Lee, Yangwon Lee (PUKYONG NATIONAL UNIVERSITY, Korea)
[P00144] ESTIMATION OF 100-YEAR RETURN PERIOD OF SIGNIFICANT WAVE HEIGHT USING PEAK OVER THRESHOLD METHOD IN THE NORTHWEST PACIFIC
Hye-Jin Woo, Kyung-Ae Park (Seoul National University, Korea)
[P00136] VALIDATION OF SATELLITE ALTIMETER-OBSERVED SIGNIFICANT WAVE HEIGHT IN THE COASTAL REGIONS OF KOREAN PENINSULA
Hye-Jin Woo, Kyung-Ae Park (Seoul National University, Korea)
[P00129] RECENT CHANGES IN WARMING TREND AND EXTREME EVENTS OF SEA SURFACE TEMPERATURE IN THE EAST SEA
Eun-Young Lee, Kyung-Ae Park (Seoul National University, Korea)
[P00122] COMPARATIVE EVALUATION OF DEEP LEARNING NETWORKS USING MULTI-TEMPORAL IMAGES FOR ESTIMATING CROP CULTIVATION AREA
seonkyeong seong, Jaewan Choi (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
[P00121] ATTENTION GATED CNN MODEL FOR CROP CLASSIFICATION BY USING RAPIDEYE IMAGERY
seonkyeong seong, Jaewan Choi (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
[P00092] ANALYSIS OF URBANIZATION IMPACTS ON SURFACE ENERGY FLUXES USING LAND SURFACE MODEL AND REMOTE SENSING DATA
Nurul Syahira Mohammad Harmay, Minha Choi (SUNGKYUNKWAN UNIVERSITY, Korea)
[P00087] BASIC STUDY OF HAZARDOUS NOXIOUS SUBSTANCE DETECTION BASED ON HYPERSPECTRAL GROUND EXPERIMENT
Jae-Jin Park, Kyung-Ae Park (Seoul National University, Korea), Pierre-Yves Foucher (Office National d’Etudes et Recherches Aérospatiales, France), Tae-Sung Kim, Sangwoo Oh, Moonjin Lee (Korea Research Institute of Ships and Ocean Engineering, Korea)
[P00058] RESPONSE OF VEGETATION INDICES MEASURED FROM GROUND AND UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE UNDER CROP STRESS
Jae-Hyun Ryu (Chonnam National University, Korea), Sang-il Na (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Korea), Hyun-Dong Moon, Jaeil Cho (Chonnam National University, Korea)
[P00050] OBSERVATION OF ACTIVITIES IN MUSAN OPEN-PIT MINE, NORTH KOREA, USING SENTINEL-1 INSAR COHERENCE IMAGES
Jihyun Moon, Hoonyol Lee (Kangwon National University, Korea)
[P00042] MONGOLIA GRASSLAND SUSTAINABILITY EVALUATION THROUGH ITS RESPONSIVENESS TO PRECIPITATION FROM 2001 TO 2019
Guanyu Yan, TAKEUCHI Wataru (IIS,UTokyo, Japan)
[P00037] TIME SERIES SURFACE DISPLACEMENT MONITORING IN AN INACCESSIBLE MINE AREA USING SENTINEL-1A/B DATA WITH SBAS-INSAR TECHNIQUE
Sung-Ho Chae, Yongsik Jeong, Kwang-Jae Lee (KARI, Korea)
[P00024] DETECTION FROZEN ROAD SURFACE USING LIDAR AND UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE
Jung-il Shin (Seoul Institute of Technology, Korea)
[P00013] SEA SURFACE CURRENTS AROUND TAIWAN FROM HIGH FREQUENCY RADAR
Chung-Ru Ho, Yu-Hao Tseng (National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan)


May 27(Thu), 13:20~16:20 (Taipei 12:20~15:20) PO3  Poster Session
Chair: Dr. Joo-Hyung Ryu (Korean Institute of Ocean Science & Technology (KIOST), Korea)
[P00185] DETECTION OF GREENHOUSE POSITION USING AIRBORNE LASER SCANNER
Chung-Cheng Lee, Chi-Kuei Wang (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)
[P00181] TREND ANALYSIS OF VEGETATION HEALTH AND DROUGHT PHENOMENON IN MONGOLIA FROM 2007 TO 2020 USING GOOGLE EARTH ENGINE
Enerel Bayarmagnai (Korea University, Mongolia), Xuan Truong Trinh (The University of Tokyo, Viet Nam), Seong Woo Jeon (Korea University, Korea)
[P00176] A Comparative Evaluation of the Correlation between Rice Yield and Meteorological Data in Korea
Subin Cho, Yangwon Lee (Pukyong National University, Korea)
[P00175] Deep learning-based cloud detection from satellite images with data augmentation
JongGu Kang, Yangwon Lee (PUKYONG NATIONAL UNIVERSITY, Korea)
[P00174] Estimation of Forest Carbon Absorption in Korea by Artificial Intelligence Techniques Using Satellite Data and Weather Data 
geunah kim, Yangwon Lee (Pukyong National University, Korea)
[P00162] EVALUATION OF RADIATIVE FORCING WITH SEA ICE CHANGES OVER ARCTIC USING SATELLITE DATA
Noh-hun Seong, Kyung-soo Han (Pukyong National University, Korea)
[P00145] RESEARCH ON ICE SURFACE TEMPERATURE ESTIMATION OF ARCTIC SEA ICE AREA USING DNN BASED ON SATELLITE AND REANALYSIS DATA
Suyoung Sim, Kyung-Soo Han (Pukyong National University, Korea)
[P00140] CORRELATION ANALYSIS FOR RETRIEVING SURFACE TEMPERATURE BASED ON AIR TEMPERATURE AND VARIOUS VARIABLES USING LANDSAT-8 DATA
Sungwon Choi, Kyung-soo Han (Pukyong national university, Korea)
[P00117] DEVELOPMENT OF THE ANALYZING METHOD FOR MOATS ON RUINS OF CASTLE IN NORTHEASTERN REGION OF JAPAN USING SATELLITE IMAGES
Takanori SASAKI (Hachinohe Institute of Technolpogy, Japan), Syota AKAMATSU (Hachinohe Institute of Technology, Japan)
[P00116] CLOUD DETECTION WITH GK-2A MULTI-TEMPORAL VNIR IMAGES
Soobong Lee, Jaewan Choi (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
[P00110] OBSERVATION OF SUBGLACIAL LAKES IN DAVID GLACIER, EAST ANTARCTICA USING DDINSAR AND ALTIMETRY
Hyunsoo Kim (Kangwon National University, Korea), Jong Ik Lee, Joohan Lee (Korea Polar Research Institute, Korea), Hoonyol Lee, Hyangsun Han (Kangwon National University, Korea)
[P00040] MAPPING RIVER ICE ON THE HAN RIVER, SOUTH KOREA USING LANDSAT-8 OLI DATA WITH A MACHINE LEARNING APPROACH
Hyangsun Han (Kangwon National University, Korea)
[P00035] THE ASSESSMENT OF KOMPSAT SATELLITE DATA FOR EXTRACTING GEOLOGICAL LINEAMENTS
Yongsik Jeong, Kwang-Jae Lee, Tae-Byeong Chae (Korea Aerospace Research Institute, Korea)
[P00027] ASSESSMENT OF MULTI-TEMPORAL SENTINEL-1 SAR PARAMETERS FOR RICE PADDY PARAMETER ESTIMATION.
Nawally Umutoniwase, SeungKuk Lee, Gwanghyun Kim, Jinhyeong Lee (Pukyong National University, Korea)
[P00015] IMPROVEMENT OF RICE YIELD ESTIMATION MODEL USING DETRENDING METHOD
Sang-il Na, Suk-Young Hong, Kyung-do Lee, Ho-yong Ahn, Chan-won Park, Kyu-ho So (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Korea)
[P00007] CHARACTERISTICS OF ANNUAL VARIABILITY OF LAND COVER IN KOREA USING MCD12Q1
Sang-il Na, Kyung-do Lee, Ho-yong Ahn, Chan-won Park, Kyu-ho So (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Korea)
[P00006] DEVELOPMENT OF THE TEMPORAL MASK MAP USING MCD12Q1 AND SFM
Sang-il Na, Kyung-do Lee, Ho-yong Ahn, Chan-won Park, Kyu-ho So (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Korea)


May 27(Thu), 13:20~16:20 (Taipei 12:20~15:20) POC  Poster Session
Chair: Prof. Sang-Hoon Hong (Pusan National University, Korea),
Prof. Masashi Matsuoka (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan),
Prof. Fuan Tsai (National Central University, Taiwan)
[P00135] EFFECTS OF RELATIVE RADIOMETRIC CORRECTION ON SMALL OBJECT CHANGE DETECTION
Junghoon Seo, Pureum Kim, Taejung Kim (Inha University, Korea)
[P00107] A METHOD OF MOVEMENT SIMULATION FOR FEW AMOUNT VOLCANIC GAS WITH CONSIDERING OF WIND EFFECT.
Syota AKAMATSU (Hachinohe Institute of Technology, Japan), Takanori SASAKI (Hachinohe Institute of Technolpogy, Japan)
[P00104] DEVELOPMENT OF HIGH-RESOLUTION GRIDDED FOG DATA BASE USING GROUND OBSERVATION DATA AND GK2A FOG PRODUCT
JIHYE HAN, Myoung-Seok Suh (Kongju National University, Korea)
[P00062] A QUANTITATIVE APPROACH FOR EVALUATING THE CONTRIBUTION OF CONDITIONING FACTORS TO LANDSLIDE SUSCEPTIBILITY MODELING
Trung Van Chu (National Center University, Taiwan), Hao Shou Chiang, Huang Tang Lin (National Central University, Taiwan)
[P00043] VARIATIONS OF BLACK CARBON ABSORPTION AEROSOL OPTICAL DEPTH BASED ON AERONET DATA OVER EAST ASIA, AMERICA, AND AFRICA DURING 2000-2018
Naghmeh Dehkhoda, Youngmin Noh (Pukyong National University, Korea), Dongho Shin (Korea Institute of Energy Research, Korea)
[P00127] IMPROVEMENT OF THUNDERSTORM DETECTION METHOD USING GK2A/AMI, RADAR, LIGHTNING AND NUMERICAL MODEL DATA
Ha-Yeong Yu, Myoung-Seok Suh (Kongju National University, Korea)
[P00061] A STUDY ON THE METHOD OF ESTIMATING FINE PARTICLE EMISSIONS FROM ILLEGAL INCINERATION IN RURAL AREAS USING SCANNING LIDAR SYSTEM 
gahyeong KIM, Juseon Shin, youngmin NOH (Pukyong National University, Korea)
[P00044] THE ANNUAL TREND OF AOD AND ANGSTROM EXPONENT SEPARATED AS TOTAL, DUST, AND COARSE AND FINE MODE POLLUTION OVER THE WORLD
Juseon Shin (Pukyong National University, Korea), Dongho Shin (Korea Institute of Energy Research, Korea), Youngmin Noh (Pukyong National University, Korea)
[P00146] COMPARISON OF RADIOMETRIC CORRECTION ACCURACY USING SEMI-AUTOMATIC TARGET EXTRACTION METHOD
Seunghwan BAN (Inha University, S.Korea, Korea), Taejung Kim (Inha university, S.Korea, Korea)


May 28(Fri), 09:00~10:20 (Taipei 08:00~09:20) AWR  Room1
Chair: Prof. Yangwon Lee (Pukyong National University, Korea)
9:00 (Taipei 08:00) [P00108] MONITORING WATER SURFACE AND RESERVER STORAGE USING REMOTE SENSING IMAGES COMBINED WITH HYDROLOGICAL STATISTICAL DATA
Na-Kyoung Bang, Won-Ho Nam (Hankyong National University, Korea), Hee-Jin Lee (National Agricultural Water Research Center in Hankyong National University, Korea), Mi-Hye Yang (Hankyong National University, Korea), Min-Won Jang (Gyeongsang National University, Korea), Ankook Shin (Korea Rural Community Corporation, Korea)
9:15 (Taipei 08:15) [P00098] PERFORMANCE OF THE OPERATIONAL SIMPLIFIED SURFACE ENERGY BALANCE (SSEBOP) MODEL FOR ESTIMATING ACTUAL EVAPOTRANSPIRATION IN SOUTH KOREA
Min-Gi Jeon, Won-Ho Nam, Young-Sik Mun (Hankyong National University, Korea), Eun-Mi Hong (Kangwon National University, Korea), Seonah Hwang, Jung-Heun Ok, Seung-Oh Hur (Rural Development Administration, Korea)
9:30 (Taipei 08:30) [P00096] COMPARISON OF GLOBAL GRIDDED PRECIPITATION PRODUCTS FOR HYDROCLIMATE EXTREMES AND IMPACTS IN EAST ASIA
Young-Sik Mun, Won-Ho Nam (National Agricultural Water Research Center, Hankyong National University, Korea), Min-Gi Jeon (Hankyong National University, Korea), Ha-Young Kim (Hankong National University Graduate School, Korea), Taegon Kim (University of Minnesota, St. Paul, MN, USA., Korea)
9:45 (Taipei 08:45) [P00065] RETRIEVAL OF AEROSOL EXTINTION EFFICIENCY DISTINGUISHED AS PM2.5 AND PM10 USING LIDAR DATA
TaeGyeong Kim (pukyong national university, Korea), Heechul Kim`, gahyeong KIM, Youngmin Noh (Pukyong National University, Korea), Dongho Shin (Korea Institute of Energy Research, Korea)
10:00 (Taipei 09:00) [P00063] ESTIMATION OF EMISSIONS FROM INDUSTRIAL COMPLEXES USING MOBILE TELEMETRY EQUIPMENT 
Juhyeon Sim, Youngmin Noh, Ju-seon Shin, Gahyeong Kim, Naghmeh Dehkhoda, Sohee Joo, Taekyeong Kim (Pukyong National University, Korea), Jeong-hun Kim, Sung-Hwan Cho, Jung-min Park (National Institute of Environmental Research, Korea)


May 28(Fri), 09:00~10:20 (Taipei 08:00~09:20) MDI  Room2
Chair: Prof. Wataru Takeuchi (The University of Tokyo/JSPRS, Japan)
9:00 (Taipei 08:00) [P00182] ESTIMATION OF GROUND ELEVATION BY A COMBINED APPROACH OF DIGITAL ELEVATION MODEL EXTRACTED FROM SATELLITE IMAGERY AND SPACEBORNE LIDAR DATA
Mayumi Ichikawa, Ken Tsutsui (NTTDATA, Japan), Tadashi Imai, Rei Mitsuhashi, Yoshito Sawada (JAXA, Japan)
9:15 (Taipei 08:15) [P00170] IMAGE REGISTRATION OF MULTI-SENSOR VHR SATELLITE IMAGE DATASETS USING SIAMESE CONVOLUTIONAL NEURAL NETWORKS
Wonbin Kang, Minyoung Jung, Yongil Kim (Seoul National University, Korea)
9:30 (Taipei 08:30) [P00132] IMPROVING REGISTRATION ACCURACY OF LANDSAT-7/ETM+ SCENES USING DEM SHADED RELIEF IMAGES
Hiroyuki Saito (Hirosaki University, Japan), Shinya Sawada (Graduate school of Hirosaki University, Japan)
9:45 (Taipei 08:45) [P00094] 3D ROOF STRUCTURE RECONSTRUCTION FROM UAV DATA
Meng-Chi Chou, Jiann-Yeou Rau (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)
10:00 (Taipei 09:00) [P00048] SCAN MIRROR EMISSIVITY COMPENSATION OF AMI IMAGER ON GEO-KOMPSAT-2A SATELLITE
Kyoungwook Jin (Korea Aero Space Research Institute, Korea)


May 28(Fri), 09:00~10:20 (Taipei 08:00~09:20) SA1  Room3
Chair: Prof. Hoon-Yol Lee (Kangwon National University, Korea),
Prof. Hyang-Sun Han (Kangwon National University, Korea)
9:00 (Taipei 08:00) [P00138] The performance comparison of SVM, Random Forest, ANN, and FCN for multi-label marine objects classification of dual-polarized TerraSAR-X image
Won-Kyung Baek (University of Seoul, Korea), Hyung-Sup Jung ( University of Seoul, Korea)
9:15 (Taipei 08:15) [P00095] NON-RIGID REGISTRATION METHOD FOR MULTIANGLE TERRASAR-X STARING MODE IMAGES
Dongjun Lee, Sang-Wan Kim (Sejong University, Korea)
9:30 (Taipei 08:30) [P00076] SURFACE DEFORMATION ASSESSMENT THROUGH OPTIMIZED TIME-SERIES ANALYSIS BASED MACHINE LEARNING APPROACH ON PERSISTENT SCATTERERS
Muhammad Fulki Fadhillah, Chang-Wook Lee (Kangwon National University, Korea)


May 28(Fri), 10:40~12:00 (Taipei 09:40~11:00) RSA  Room1
Chair: Prof. Akira Iwasaki (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
10:40 (Taipei 09:40) [P00154] SPATIAL ANALYSIS OF COVID-19 VACCINATION PRIORITIZATION INDEX (VPI) IN SOUTH KOREA BASED ON GIS
YAN YAN, Eunbeen Park, Sungeun Cha, Woo-Kyun Lee (Korea university, Korea)
10:55 (Taipei 09:55) [P00068] ASSESSMENT OF METEOROLOGICAL SUITABILITY MAPPING FOR CHINESE CABBAGE IN AUTUMN SEASON OF EAST ASIA FROM 2001 TO 2020
Shuai Shao, Wataru Takeuchi (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
11:10 (Taipei 10:10) [P00055] FLOW VELOCITY AND THINNING RATE OF SHIRASE GLACIER USING SATELLITE DATA
Shotaro Ohkawa (The Graduate University for Advanced Studies, SOKENDAI, Japan), Koichiro Doi (The Graduate University for Advanced Studies, SOKENDAI; National Institute of Polar Research, Japan), Kazuki Nakamura (Nihon University, Japan), Hiroto Nagai (Waseda University, Japan)
11:25 (Taipei 10:25) [P00047] DETECTION AND TRACKING OF FLOATING PLANT FRAGMENTS IN THE SETO INLAND SEA ATTRIBUTED TO A HEAVY-RAIN EVENT IN 2018 USING LANDSAT-8 AND GCOM-C DATA.
Shilin Song, Yuji Sakuno, Naokazu Taniguchi (Hiroshima University, Japan)


May 28(Fri), 10:40~12:00 (Taipei 09:40~11:00) GAS  Room2
Chair: Prof. Su-Fen Wang (National Changhua University of Education, Taiwan)
10:40 (Taipei 09:40) [P00166] ESTABLISHING THE CONCEPT AND ACTIVITY DATA OF SETTLEMENT FOR THE CALCULATION OF GREENHOUSE GAS -IN CASE OF SEOUL-
Segi Hong (Korea University, Korea), Boyoung Ham (Ojeong Resilience Indtitute, Korea), Eunbeen Park, Jiwon Kim, Chanwoo Kim, Minjeong Heo, Wookyun Lee (Korea University, Korea)
10:55 (Taipei 09:55) [P00157] AUTOMATIC GENERATION OF ALS POINT CLOUD PROFILE FOR VISUALIZATION OF GIANT TREE ON SLOPE TERRAIN
Ting-You Liu, Chi-Kuei Wang (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan), Chia-Chun Hsu (Taiwan Forestry Research Institute, Taiwan), Chung-Cheng Lee, Liang-Yi Liu (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)
11:10 (Taipei 10:10) [P00128] A COMPARISON OF TWO TRAINIG INPUT DATA WITH AND WITHOUT HWTS IN LSTM-BASED PREDICTION MODELS
Hey-Min Choi, Jiseon Lim, Minkyu Kim (Korea Maritime and Ocean University, Korea), Hyun Yang (Korea Institute of Ocean Science & Technology, Korea)


May 28(Fri), 10:40~12:00 (Taipei 09:40~11:00) SA2  Room3
Chair: Prof. Hoon-Yol Lee (Kangwon National University, Korea),
Prof. Hyang-Sun Han (Kangwon National University, Korea)
10:40 (Taipei 09:40) [P00075] MONITORING LAND SUBSIDENCE IN PEKALONGAN, INDONESIA USING TIME SERIES INTERFEROMETRY WITH SENTINEL-1 SAR DATA
Wahyu Luqmanul Hakim, Chang-Wook Lee (Kangwon National University, Korea)
10:55 (Taipei 09:55) [P00022] A STUDY ON THE SYNTHESIS OF MSTAR SAR IMAGES FOR CHANGE DETECTION EXPERIMENTS
Myung-Jun Lee, Nam-Hoon Jeong, Jae-Ho Choi, Geon Lee, Kyung-Tae Kim (POSTECH, Korea)
11:10 (Taipei 10:10) [P00053] TIME SERIES ANALYSIS OF SENTINEL-1 PSINSAR FOR STUDYING FAULT ZONES IN THE CENTRAL PART OF KOREA 
GwangWoo Oh, JoongSun Won (Yonsei University, Korea), SangWan Kim (Sejong University, Korea)


May 28(Fri), 09:00~12:00 (Taipei 08:00~11:00) PO4  Poster Session
Chair: Prof. Jinsoo Kim (Pukyong National University, Korea)
[P00210] How to Improve Accuracy for Monocular SLAM Using GPS and HD Map
Kim Young hun (U1GIS Co.,Ltd Chief Researcher, Korea), Jae-Myeong Kim (Seokyeong University , Korea), Yun-Soo Choi (University of Seoul, Korea), Gi-Chang Kim (U1GIS Co.,Ltd, Korea)
[P00209] IPM-based High Definition Map Projection Image Matching for Quick Map Renewal
Duk-Jung Kim, Won-Jong Lee, Yun-Soo Choi (University of Seoul, Korea), Gi-Chang Kim (U1GIS Co.,Ltd, Korea)
[P00173] Gap Filling of Gridded Data using DCT-PLS Method
Youjeong Youn, Yangwon Lee (Pukyong National University, Korea)
[P00172] Kriging of daily PM10 concentration using Air Korea data
Yemin Jeong (Pukyong National University, Korea), Yangwon Lee (Pukyung National University, Korea)
[P00168] COMPARATIVE ESTIMATION OF AIRBORNE BATHYMETRIC LIDAR WAVEFORM DECOMPOSITION ALGORITHMS
Hyejin Kim (Seoul National University, Korea), Jaebin Lee (Mokpo National University, Korea), Yongil Kim (Seoul National University, Korea), Gwangjae Wie (Geostory Inc., Korea)
[P00165] SEMI-SUPEFVISED CYCLEGAN FOR REMOTE SENSING IMAGE SEMANTIC SEGMENTATION
taehong kwak (seoul national university, Korea), yongil kim (Seoul National University, Korea)
[P00142] ACCURACY ANALYSIS OF PRECISE ORTHORECTIFIED IMAGES FROM CAS-500 PRECISION IMAGE PROCESSING SYSTEM
Yoojin Lee, Taejung Kim (Inha University, Korea)
[P00137] Study on CARD4L Compliance of KOMPSAT-3/3A Image Products
Daehoon Yoo, Donghan Lee, Seokwon Choi, Kyoung-Wook Jin (KARI, Korea), Eonhye Kwon, Kumhui Oh (Satrec Initiative, Korea)
[P00125] COMPARISON OF SPATIO-TEMPORAL FUSION MODELS FOR GENERATING FINE-SCALE SYNTHETIC DATA
Yeseul Kim, Kwang-Jae Lee (Korea Aerospace Research Institute, Korea)
[P00114] OBJECT-BASED IMAGE CLASSIFICATION USING THE HUE COMPONENT OF HSV COLOR MODEL
Chul-Soo Ye (Far East University, Korea)
[P00112] DEVELOPMENT OF IMAGE PRE-PROCESSING SYSTEM FOR GEO-KOMPSAT-2 GEMS
Jinhyung Park, Hyunsu Lim, Jun-Yeong Bok (Korea Aerospace Research Institute, Korea)
[P00106] COMPARISON OF DSMS GENERATED BY KOMPSAT-3 SINGLE/TRI-STEREO PAIR
Kwan-Young Oh, Sung-Ho Chae, Youn-Soo Kim, Kwang-Jae Lee (KARI, Korea)
[P00073] A STUDY ON EFFICIENT 3D MODEL UPDATE FOR SMART CITY APPLICATIONS
Yeong Jae Jang, Hyeon Jeong Jo, Jaehong Oh (Korea Maritime and Ocean University, Korea)
[P00039] 3D Point Clouds Registraion for Vehicle Localization
Tsung-Han Wen, Tee-Ann Teo (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
[P00033] DATA COMPRESSION ANALYSIS OF GK2A IN-ORBIT BROADCASTING SERVICES
Hyunsu Lim (Korea Aerospace Research Institute, Korea)
[P00030] ESTIMATION OF CROP LEAF AREA INDEX USING REMOTE SENSING DATA BASED ON MACHINE LEARNING AND DEEP LEARNING APPROACHES
Jonghan Ko, Taehwan Shin, Jiwoo Kang (Chonnam National University, Korea)
[P00026] Comparison of soil property characteristics by mapping methods on the mid-west corn-belt region in the USA
Kyungdo Lee, Sang-Il Na, Ho-yong Ahn, Chan-Won Park, Kyu-Ho So (RDA, Korea)
[P00021] A HYBRID MODEL FOR CROP CLASSIFICATION WITH LIMITED TRAINING DATA AND INPUT IMAGES
Geun-Ho Kwak (Inha University, Korea), Chan-won Park, Kyung-do Lee, Sang-il Na, Ho-yong Ahn (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Korea), No-Wook Park (Inha University, Korea)
[P00020] CROP CLASSIFICATION USING LSTM-BASED AUTO-ENCODER AND CNN
Geun-Ho Kwak (Inha University, Korea), Chan-won Park, Ho-yong Ahn (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Korea), No-Wook Park (Inha University, Korea)
[P00012] GENERATION OF VIRTUAL OPTICAL IMAGERY USING DEEP LEARNING FOR EARLY CROP MAPPING
Min-Gyu Park, No-Wook Park (Inha University, Korea)
[P00011] AN IMPROVED WEIGHTED FUNCTION-BASED MODELFOR SPATIO-TEMPORAL FUSION USING HIGH SPATIALRESOLUTION SATELLITE IMAGES
Soyeon Park (Inha University, Korea), Sang-il Na (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Rural Development Administration, Korea), No-Wook Park (Inha University, Korea)
[P00086] ANALYSIS OF INDIVIDUAL PROCESS IN DINSAR FOR SURFACE DEFORMATION MONITORING IN MOUNTAINOUS REGION
Seungcheol Oh, Jaehwan Jeong, Minha Choi (Sungkyunkwan university, Korea)